Administration

Dion Joseph

Principal

Barbara Page

Administrative Assistant

Maureen McGregor

Daycare Coordinator

 

Kindergarten

Suzanne Gionet

Kindergarten

Renée Breton

Kindergarten

Stephanie Morrice

Kindergarten

 

Cycle 1

Annie Cyr

Grade 1

Josée Lewis

Grade 1

Julia Mihaljevic

Grade 1

Melissa Vejins

Grade 2

Diane Lapalme

Grade 2

 

Cycle 2

Holly Cesari

Grade 3 English

Joan Dion

Grade 3 French

Tanya Travaglini

Grade 4 English

Ricardo Chalot

Grade 4 French

 

Cycle 3

Chantale Robinson

Grade 5 French

Genevieve Langevin

Grade 5 French

Fiona March

Grade 5 English

Lisa Fisher

Grade 5 English

Wendy Abbott

Grade 6 English

Manon Bournival

Grade 6 French

 

Specialists

Jennifer Ordronneau

Physical Education

Vanessa Davidson

Physical Education

Cathy Diemahave

Visual Arts

Brenda Bercovitch

Resource French

Ute Wilkinson

Library

 

Integration Aides

Susan Scallan

Special Ed. Tech

Jen Muraca

Integration Aide

Sandra Eckel

Integration Aide

Alyson Hunter

Integration Aide

Michael Randall

Integration Aide

Vicky Fornady

Integration Aide

Elizabeth Bourque

Integration Aide

Melanie Girard

Integration Aide

Laura Thomas

Integration Aide

 

Lunch Supervisors

Janice Hawes

K 121

Agnes Sokolwska

1 147

Sylvie Lesperance

2 147

Jessica Pigas

4 207

Patricia Hacking

6 204

Helene Belanger-Lesvesque

K 122

Susan Rochette-Heather

1 142

Sylvie Domergue

3 208

Wayne Malone

4 206

Susan Cooper

6 205

Penny Woodham

K 124

Agnes Normandeau

2 140

Elizabeth Luknar

3 209

Liana Holowaty

5 211

Trish Johnson

1 143

Christine Sargent

2 140

Violet Doyle

4 212

Jennifer Muraca

Laura Thomas

5 P2

 

Daycare

Janice Hawes

Kindergarten

Agnes Normandeau

Grade 2

Violet Doyle

Grade 4

Helene Belanger Levesque

Kindergarten

Sylvie Lesperance

Grade 2

Jessica Pigas

Grade 4

Susan Rochette-Heather

Grade 1

Elizabeth Luknar

Grade 3

Susan Cooper

Grade 5 & 6

Agnes Sokolowska

Grade 1

Sylvie Lesperance

Grade 3

Liana Holowaty

Grade 5 & 6

 

Specialists in Daycare

Susan Scallan

Active Kids Coach Educator

Patricia Hacking 

Special Needs Educator

Sylvie Domergue

Daycare Educator Receptionist PM

Gina Piccinini

Principal Class Educator